Like our Facebook!
Check out the national tournament database
Print Page Share

Past Events

REGION 2 Champ HI-RES


2016 US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Championships Champions
Westfield, Indiana | Grand Park Sports Complex

Division Girls Boys
Under-13      Cincinnati Utd Premier Gold (OHS) Michigan Wolves 03 (MI)
Under-14 PSG MI Gators 02 Orange (MI) Raiders City (IL)
Under-15 Midwest Utd FC 01 Royal (MI) CFA Raiders (IL)
Under-16 FCKC Pink Panthers Elite (MO) OP Green (OHS)
Under-17 EGA Maroon 98 (NE) Challenger Crew Jrs Gold Crew 98 (OHN)
Under-18 Ambassadors FC (OHN) OP Green (OHS)
Under-19 Red Stars (IL) Chicago Celtic (IL)

2015 US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Championships Champions

Fox Cities, Wis. | USA Youth Sports Complex and Southwest Park 

Division Girls Boys
Under-13     PSG MI Gators 02 Orange (MI) Sporting JB Mann (MO)
Under-14 CUP Gold 00/01 (OHS) LFSC Geerling White (MO)   
Under-15 Futura Pink Panthers Elite (MO) Sporting KC Academy (KS)
Under-16 Futura Academy Forte Elite (MO) Sporting St. Croix (MN)     
Under-17 KHA Red (OHS)   Chicago Magic PSG Preacademy (IL)
Under-18 KC Metro Dynamos (KS)    Kansas Rush Academy Blue 96/97 (KS)
Under-19 Gretna Prima 95/96 Green (NE) St. Louis Scott Gallager (MO)

2014 US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Championships Champions
Beavercreek, Ohio | John Ankeney Soccer Complex

Division Girls Boys
Under-13      Michigan Hawks (MI) WAZA FC 01 Juniors (MI)
Under-14 Cleveland FC (OHN) Sporting KC Academy (KS)
Under-15 Alliance Academy 99 Black (MI)   Michigan Wolves 99 (MI)   
Under-16 FC United Select (IL) Chicago Magic Preacademy (IL)        
Under-17 NSA Jaguars (IL)   Chicago Fire Youth Soccer Club (IL)
Under-18 Cleveland United White (OHN)  Waza FC East 96 Jrs. (MI)
Under-19 Team Chicago Academy-Botafogo (IL) Raytown SC BGFC 94/95 (MO)

2013 US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Championships Champions
Des Moines, Iowa | James W. Cownie Soccer Park 

Division Girls Boys
Under-13     Michigan Hawks (MI) Raiders FC (IL)
Under-14 NSA Rockets (IL)    Michigan Wolves (MI)   
Under-15 Ambassadors FC (OHN)     Vardar (MI)   
Under-16 NSA Jaguars (IL) Alliance Black (MI)     
Under-17 Iowa City Alliance Heatwave (IA)   CUP Crew Jrs Gold (OHS)  
Under-18 Team Chicago Acad. Botafogo (IL)   Springfield SC (MO)     
Under-19 LSC EGA Bravo (NE) Chicago Fire Academy (IL)

2012 US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Championships Champions

Saginaw, Michigan | Saginaw Township Soccer Complex

Division Girls Boys
Under-13      Michigan Hawks (MI) Chicago Magic (IL) 
Under-14 Ambassadors FC (OHN) Vardar 98 (MI) 
Under-15 Internationals 96 Red (OHN) CUP Crew Jrs Gold (OHS)
Under-16 Cleveland United White (OHN) Michigan Jaguars (MI) 
Under-17 Team Chicago Academy Botafogo (IL)  Raiders FC Premier (IL) 
Under-18 Cincinnati Soccer Alliance Elite (OHS) Grand Rapids Crew Jrs (MI)
Under-19 St. Louis Gallagher Green (MO)  Crew Juniors (OHS) 

2011 US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Championships Champions

Fox Cities, Wis. | USA Youth Sports Complex

Division Girls Boys
Under-13      Eclipse Select  North Black 97-98 (IL) Chicago Magic (IL)
Under-14 Eclipse Select (IL) Chicago Magic (IL)
Under-15 Eclipse Select 95-96 (IL) Chicago Fire Juniors (IL) 
Under-16 Michigan Hawks 95 (MI) Minnesota Thunder Academy (MN)
Under-17 Sockers FC (IL) Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI)
Under-18 FC Milwaukee (WI) KCFC Rangers 92/93 (KS)
Under-19 Woodbury Inferno (MN)  Chicago Fire Juniors (IL) 

2010 US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Championships Champions

Beavercreek, Ohio | John Ankeney Soccer Complex 

Division Girls Boys
Under-13      Michigan Hawks 97 (MI) Sockers FC (IL)
Under-14 Michigan Hawks Black (MI) Eclipse Select (IL)
Under-15 JB Marine Wipke (MO) Vardar (MI)
Under-16

NSA Premier Fury (IL) 
[Minnesota Thunder Academy (MN) #]

Grand Rapids Crew Juniors (MI)
[Waza FC (MI) #]

Under-17 Michigan Hawks 93 (MI) St. Louis Scott Gallegher Premier (MO)
Under-18 Eclipse Select 91/92 (IL) Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN) 
Under-19 Eclipse Select (IL)  Crew Juniors (OHS)

2009 US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Championships Champions
Sioux Falls, South Dakota | Yankton Trails Park 

Division Girls Boys
Under-13     Michigan Hawks 96 (MI)  Michigan Wolves 96 (MO)
Under-14 Eclipse Select (IL) St. Louis Gallagher Academy (MO)
Under-15 St. Louis Scott Gallagher Green (MO) Blast FC (OHS)
Under-16 Cleveland FC (OHN) Campton United Navy (IL)
Under-17 Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL) Javanon 92 (KY)
Under-18 Ohio Elite SA (OHS) Javanon 91 (KY)
Under-19 Eclipse Select 98-90 (IL)  Pike Indy Burn (IN) 

2008 US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Championships Champions
Rockford, Illinois | MetroCenter

Division Girls Boys
Under-13     Carmel United Academy (IN)  Elgin Pumas (IL)
Under-14 Toro Bravo (NE)  Grand Rapids Crew Jrs. (MI)
Under-15 KCFC Intensity (KS) Chicago Fire Jrs. Red (IL)
Under-16 Eclipse Select 91-92 (IL) [Vardar (MI) #] Javanon SC 92 (KY)
Under-17 Eclipse Select 90-91 (IL) Everest Soccer Club (OHN)
Under-18 Eclipse Select 89-90 (IL) Shattuck-St. Mary's (MN)
Under-19 Force Football Club 89 (MI) KC Wizards Juniors (KS)

2007 US Youth Soccer Midwest Regional Championships Champions
Des Moines, Iowa | James W. Cownie Soccer Park

Division Girls Boys
Under-13     Bangu TSU Academy (MN) CASA Black (OHN) 
Under-14 Carmel United SC (IN) Sockers SC (IL)
Under-15 ELA Elite (IL) Michigan Wolves Black (MI)
Under-16 Michigan Hawks (MI)  Michigan Wolves (MI)
Under-17 Michigan Hawks (MI)  FC Milwaukee (WI)
Under-18 Bloomfield Force (MI) NFC Bluejays (NE) 
Under-19 Carmel United SC (IN) Chicago Magic (IL) 
usyouthsoccer.org