Check out the weekly blogs
Marketplace
Print Page Share

ODP Boys Home

***ODP Pages Currently Under Construction.  Pardon the Dust.***

 

 

 

Boys ODP Information:

The Shield (region 2)

2014 Boys Interregional Thanksgiving Rosters
Casa Grande, AZ, Nov 27 - Dec 1, 2014

 

2000 Age Group Names Hometown Club
Gada Ambo Iowa City, IA Alliance
Omar Bakri Coon Rapids, MN Minnesota Thunder Academy
Patrick Coleman Antioch, IL Chicago Magic
Erick Conerty Ada, WI Alliance FC
Evan Donini Waukesha, WI Milwaukee Bavarians
Mark Fisher Grand Blanc, MI Waza FC
Mario Graciano Harvey, IL South Suburban Soccer Academy
John Jaworski Grinnell, IA DSM Menace
Eric Lagos St. Paul, MN St. Paul Blackhawks
Jack Longville Eau Claire, WI Sporting St. Croix
Antonio Melendez Muscatine, IA Iowa City Alliance
Danny Peak Marion, IA Cedar River Soccer Association 
Ricky Perez Eau Claire, WI PCYS
Stefan Pifer Muscatine, KY  
Issa Rayyan Marion, MI  
Mason Visconti MO  
Alfredo Vivar Muscatine, MI Waza FC
Szabolcs Wiksell Marion, MN MTA
Head Coach: Sean Helliwell
     
2001 Age Group Names Hometown Club
David Beattie OHN  
Gavin Brose Livonia, MI Vardar South
Daniel Dabrowski Des Plaines, IL Chicago Magic PSG
Owen Finnerty Wolverine Lake, MI CW3 Jags
Bryce Horton OHN  
Kyle Klumpp Delaware, OHS OP
Nicholas Krueger Mason, OHS Cincinnati United Premier
Joe Maher Caseyville, IL SLSG - Metro
Samuel Massick New Albany, OHS Columbus Crew Preacademy
Alex Miller Commerce Township, MI Michigan Wolves
Bryson Najarian OHS  
Gabriel Parra Shelby Township, MI Premier Soccer Group
Andre Reynolds Chicago, IL Chicago Fire
Eric Smits Edina, MN Minneapolis United
Lawson Sunderland Brookfield, IL Chicago Fire Academy
Henry Tapper Minnetonka, MN Twin Stars Academy
Siggi Tu Dexter, MI Michigan Wolves
Alternate Player TBA    
Head Coach: Bryan Thorp

 

2014 Boys Interregional IMG Invitations
Sarasota, FL, Dec 18-21, 2014

 

1997 Age Group Names Hometown Club
Will Colburn MI  
Andrew Dalou MI  
Brandon DeSmyter MI  
Dalton Handlin IL  
Noah Heim WI  
Nick Hibbeler MO  
Eduvie Ikoba IA  
Emery May KS  
Addison Parrish IA  
Jonathon Ramos IL  
Jarrod Ronquillo MN  
Joseph Schauer WI  
Samuel Steenhoek IA  
Austin Thompson IL  
AJ Thompson IA  
Chidera Ude MO  
Panos Voulgaris IL  
Antonio Williams MI  
Alternates: Graystone Barlue (MN), Alexy Boehm (IA), Peyton Brown (KS), Landon Chamberlain (MI), Cesar Cuellar (ND), Trevor Hill (KS), Kyle Hoagland (IN), Scott Jenson (ND), Abi Kadi (MN), Brock Lam (OHS), William Lanzillo (IL), Cole McLagen (KS), Dominic Mesdijan (WI), Adam Nicholson (IA), Jacob Shireman (MO), Kenan Smajlovic (IA), K'Gnausa Yodkerepauprai (WI)
Head Coach: Reid Ayers
     
1998 Age Group Names Hometown Club
Beau Blazek IA  
Danny Chavarria KY  
Colin Clark OHN  
Kason Crall IA  
Elvir Ibesavic IA  
Nicholas Kreuter MI  
Jacob Lyon MI  
Cyrus McCain MN  
Napoleon Outlaw MI  
Jason Ren MI  
Seth Rinderknecht IA  
Antonio Sanchez IA  
Keelan Spencer MN  
Javier Steinwasher MI  
Jay Stephenson KS  
Suad Suljic MN  
Andrew Thomasson IN  
Ben Vukovick SD  
Alternates: Dylan Barth (KY), Parker Brose (MI), Timmy Dolan (MI), Will Laufer (KS), Lucas Neto (KY), Luke Reese (IA), Robert Reitloff (MI)
Head Coach: Gareth Smith
     
1999 Age Group Names Hometown Club
Alex Anderson IA  
Ramon Bajeca OHS  
Hoffman Boyea MN  
Bennet Brooks MI  
Leroy Enzuguzi IA  
William Hanigan IA  
Jack Hickey KY  
Zachary Hill KY  
Gustavo Huey OHS  
Ryan Johnston IA  
Benjamin Kole MI  
Ethan Lee IN  
Jack Lee MI  
Peter Lencioni MI  
Trey Muse KY  
Tommy Paltani OHN  
Angel (Jose) Perez NE  
Lamondre Romegoux OHS  
Alternates: Cody Busam (OHS), Narics Sprecic (MI)
Head Coach: Eric Johnson